COURSE, DRIVING RANGE AND CLUBHOUSE (PRESIDENTS SUITE) OPEN TO MEMBERS, GUESTS AND VISITORS - STRICT GUIDELINES IN PLACE TO KEEP EVERYONE SAFE - SOCIAL DISTANCING RULES MUST BE OBSERVED AT THE CLUB AT ALL TIMES, THANKYOU.
Club Officials
2020 Officers of PGC 
CAPTAIN Stewart Birchall 
VICE CAPTAIN Russell Davies 
PRESIDENT Mrs. Penny Beckett
VICE PRESIDENT Mark Jolly
LADY CAPTAIN Mrs. Jane Young 
LADY VICE CAPTAIN Mrs. Jane Edwards 
PAST PRESIDENTS K.A. Latham, R.G. Rawlinson, P. Burgon, F.W.S. Smith, J.D. Banks, A.J. Stoker, J.B. Cunliffe, G. Green, A. Nicholson, Mrs L. Aldridge, M.B. Ryan, M. Kendrick, B. Finney, J. Parker, J. Mayor 
CLUB CHAIRMAN Chris Sumner
TREASURER Richard Crowther
GENERAL MANAGER Andy Merry
COURSE MANAGER John Roberts
LEGAL ADVISOR Russell Davies
JUNIOR CAPTAIN Sean Dobson 
JUNIOR ORGANISERS Chris Nelson, Charles Webb, Guy Dobson
PROFESSIONAL Andrew Greenbank
   
MEMBERS OF THE COUNCIL 
  Club Chair, Club Capt, Lady Capt. President, Vice-President Vice-Capt, Lady Vice-Capt, Treasurer, Operations Manager, House Chair, Greens Chair, Handicaps Chair, Mens Comps Chair, Ladies Comps Chair, Junior Organiser, Deputy Chairs, Sarah Munro, Amanda Ratcliffe, Steve Lett. Plus members to be co-opted as reqd.
HANDICAPS COMMITTEE 
CHAIR
DEPUTY
Chris Preston  
Paul Metcalf
  Sarah Munro, Mike Parkin, Nigel Given
MENS COMPETITIONS COMMITTEE
CHAIR
DEPUTY
Mike Parkin  
Nigel Given
   
LADIES COMPETITIONS COMMITTEE
CHAIR
DEPUTY
Sarah Munro  
Amanda Ratcliffe
GREENS COMMITTEE 
CHAIR
DEPUTY
Rod Kershaw
Steve Lett
  John Roberts, Jim Beatty.
MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE  
CHAIR Secretary
  TBC
FINANCE COMMITTEE
  Club Chairman, Treasurer, General Manager, House & Greens Chairs, Secretary.
HOUSE COMMITTEE  
CHAIR
DEPUTY
Steve Costello
TBC
SOCIAL COMMITTEE  TBC
HOSPITALITY MANAGER Anna Grant - 01772 700011 opt 5
CHEF MANAGER Sean Chadwick - 01772 700011 opt 6
OFFICE
SECRETARY  Chris Sumner - 01772 700011 opt 2
FINANCE MANAGER  Natalie Minn - 01772 700011 
CUSTOMER SERVICES  Janine Gorick - 01772 700011 opt 1