-
All Calendars
Calendars
   All Calendars  
   CLOSED 
   Greens Activity 
   Opens 
   Mens 
   Ladies 
   Seniors 
   Mixed and Any Combination 
   Juniors 
   Social Events - Club 
   Visiting Parties 
June 2021
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      
  Title Time 1 Time 2 Venue  
Tue, 01 Jun 2021
    Ladies Medal - Golden Jubilee Trophy 10:30 - 12:00  
    Ladies Medal - Golden Jubilee Trophy 13:30 - 13:40  
    Non Comp 13:50  
    Ladies Medal - Golden Jubilee Trophy 14:00 - 14:10  
    Non Comp 14:20  
    Ladies Medal - Golden Jubilee Trophy 14:30  
    Josh Thompson 15:00  
    Michael Kershaw 16:00  
    Ladies Medal - Golden Jubilee Trophy 16:40 - 16:50  
Wed, 02 Jun 2021
    Seniors Vs Lancaster 10:00 - 10:50  
    White Rose Golf Breaks 11:00 - 11:30  
    Handicap V Grange Over Sands 14:00 - 14:50  
    David Kilroy 15:00  
    P&D Vs Longridge 16:30 - 17:30  
Thu, 03 Jun 2021
    Rothwell Trophy Alt Day 09:00 - 10:10  
    Ladies 125 Series 5 ALT 10:20  
    Rothwell Trophy Alt Day 10:30 - 11:30  
    Jason Spain 11:50  
    Rothwell Trophy Alt Day 13:30 - 16:00  
    Simon Ashton 16:10  
Fri, 04 Jun 2021
    Construct Golf Tour 10:00 - 12:00  
    Ladies Bronze V SAOL 14:00 - 14:50  
    GILSHAN 15:00  
    Hartley 16:20  
    John Gilmore 16:40  
Sat, 05 Jun 2021
    Rothwell Trophy 07:30 - 10:42  
    Ladies 125 Series 5 10:50  
    Rothwell Trophy 10:58  
    Ladies 125 Series 5 11:06  
    Rothwell Trophy 11:14 - 16:18  
Sun, 06 Jun 2021
    Guild Trophy Open 4BBB 09:30 - 16:00  
Tue, 08 Jun 2021
    Ladies Stableford 10:00 - 12:00  
    Ladies Stableford 13:40  
    Non Comp 13:50  
    Club 14:00  
    Ladies Stableford 14:10 - 14:30  
    Ladies Stableford 16:50 - 17:20  
    Neil Sugden 17:50  
Wed, 09 Jun 2021
    EDMONSON ELECTRICAL 10:20  
    Poulton Le Fylde Golf Club Away Day 10:30 - 11:40  
    Dominic 15:30  
    P&D Vs Penwortham 16:30 - 17:30  
Thu, 10 Jun 2021
    Peter Bell 11:40  
    Greenwood 14:50  
Fri, 11 Jun 2021
    Ladies Handicap V BNS 09:50 - 10:20  
    Tom Thompson 11:00  
    Old Footballers Golf Society 11:10 - 11:30  
    Mathew Harrison 11:50  
    Miller V Lytham Green Drive 14:00 - 14:50  
Sat, 12 Jun 2021
    Guild Cup Qualifier 4BBB 07:30 - 10:42  
    Ladies 125 Series 6/Pro's Prize ALT 10:50 - 11:06  
    Guild Cup Qualifier 4BBB 11:14 - 16:02  
Mon, 14 Jun 2021
    Ladies Handicap V Ashto & Lea 10:00 - 10:50  
    Simon Poucher 11:00  
    John Brown 11:10  
    Andrew Atherton 14:00  
Tue, 15 Jun 2021
    Ladies Stableford - Pro's Prize 10:00 - 11:30  
    11:40 - 11:50  
    Ladies Stableford - Pro's Prize 13:30 - 14:00  
    14:10 - 14:20  
    Ladies Stableford - Pro's Prize 16:50 - 17:20  
    Matthew Galley 18:40  
    David Smith 18:50  
Wed, 16 Jun 2021
    Fore Business Golf 09:30 - 10:30  
    Kris Andrews 11:10  
    Neil Brazell 11:50  
    Lee Rook 13:10  
    Ormskirk Hospital Golf Society 14:00 - 14:10  
    Mark Hancock 14:20  
    William Woodcock 14:30  
    P&D Vs Chorley 16:30 - 17:40  
Thu, 17 Jun 2021
    Ladies 125 Series 7 ALT 10:10  
    Four Plus Golf Society 10:50 - 11:50  
    Patrick Kiernan 12:40  
    Jason Drantsfield 16:00  
Fri, 18 Jun 2021
    Hywel Griffiths 10:10  
    James Collins 10:30  
    Andrew Tait 10:40  
    Stonyhurst Park Golf Club 10:50 - 11:30  
    Stonyhurst Park Golf Club 11:40  
    Peter Davies & Friends 14:00 - 14:30  
    NETTLETON 14:40  
    Peter Hughes 15:20  
Sat, 19 Jun 2021
    Galloway Scratch Club Championship / Jub 07:00 - 10:52  
    Ladies 125 Series 7 11:00 - 11:08  
    Galloway Scratch Club Championship / Jub 11:16 - 17:20  
Sun, 20 Jun 2021
    Scratch Medal / Jubilee Cup Rd2 09:00 - 09:50  
    Scratch Medal / Jubilee Cup Rd2 10:10 - 15:30  
    Ben Wearden 16:00  
Mon, 21 Jun 2021
    Ladies Open Team Of Four 10:00 - 11:30  
    11:40 - 11:50  
    Ladies Open Team Of Four 13:30  
    13:40  
    13:50 - 14:00  
    Robert Brathwait 14:20  
    Beverley Hodson 15:40  
Tue, 22 Jun 2021
    Ladies Medal - Millennium Trophy 10:00 - 11:08  
    Knock Out 11:15  
    Ladies Medal - Millennium Trophy 11:23 - 12:00  
    Ladies Medal - Millennium Trophy 13:30 - 14:30  
    Sue Garnett 14:40  
    14:50  
    Oli Pantoja 15:30  
    Ladies Medal - Millennium Trophy 16:50 - 17:13  
    James Smedley 18:20  
    Si Ed 19:00  
Wed, 23 Jun 2021
    Vets V Penwortham 10:00 - 10:50  
    Miller V Ashton & Lea 11:00 - 11:50  
    Phil Kelly 12:40  
    David Packford 14:00 - 14:10  
    James Brookes 14:20  
    James Pinkney 15:00  
    Simon Lucas 15:30  
    P&D Vs Leyland 16:30 - 17:30  
Thu, 24 Jun 2021
    Duggies Day Alt 12:10 - 13:50  
    Ladies 125 Series 8 ALT 14:00  
    Duggies Day Alt 14:10 - 16:10  
    BIBBY 18:00  
Fri, 25 Jun 2021
    Brown 13:30  
    Robinson 13:40  
    14:00  
Sat, 26 Jun 2021
    Duggies Day 07:30 - 10:42  
    Ladies125 Series 8 10:50 - 11:06  
    Duggies Day 11:14 - 16:50  
    Junior Medal 17:00 - 17:40  
Sun, 27 Jun 2021
    Springfield Golf Society 10:00 - 10:30  
    10:40 - 10:50  
    Lythan St Annes Golf Society 11:00 - 11:50  
    Formby & Freshfields Golf Society 12:00 - 12:50  
    Longworth Trophy 14:00 - 14:40  
Mon, 28 Jun 2021
    FSL Scratch Team Match 16:50 - 17:40  
Tue, 29 Jun 2021
    Ladies Invitation - 4BBB Stableford 10:00 - 13:30  
    Audrey Jones 13:40  
    Colin Thompson 13:50  
Wed, 30 Jun 2021
    Runcorn Heath Golf Society 10:00 - 10:40  
    RVSL Vs Penwortham 10:50 - 11:50  
    P&D Vs Shaw Hill 16:30 - 17:30