COURSE OPEN...very wet in some areas 15 yard trolley exclusion zone around greens. (updated 20 August at 06:59)
All Calendars
Calendars
   All Calendars  
   CLOSED 
   Greens Activity 
   Opens 
   Mens 
   Ladies 
   Seniors 
   Mixed and Any Combination 
   Juniors 
   Social Events - Club 
   Visiting Parties 
August 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
        01 02 03
04 05 06 07 08 09 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Sync Diary to Outlook or Smartphone - Instructions Below on drop-down menus

  Title Time 1 Time 2 Venue  
Thu, 01 Aug 2019
    Thursday Stableford 08:00 - 10:30  
    Gary Derbyshire 11:30  
    Barry Dickens 11:40  
    Thursday Stableford 14:00 - 16:10  
Fri, 02 Aug 2019
    Bronze Round Robin. Shaw Hill V Heysham 10:50 - 11:40  
    Simon Farrer 11:50  
    14:40  
Sat, 03 Aug 2019
    Presidents Prize Rd1 07:00 - 16:40  
Sun, 04 Aug 2019
    Presidents Prize Rd 2 08:00 - 15:28  
Mon, 05 Aug 2019
    Greens Top Dressing 07:00 - 18:00  
Tue, 06 Aug 2019
    Ladies Toyota Trophy Stableford 09:50 - 11:58  
    Ladies Toyota Trophy Stableford 13:28 - 13:58  
    Ladies Toyota Trophy Stableford 16:20 - 16:58  
Wed, 07 Aug 2019
    "Fore" Business Golf 09:30 - 10:30  
    Miller v Leyland 11:00 - 11:50  
    Sarah Brooks 14:00  
Thu, 08 Aug 2019
    lee mckee 10:00  
    Gordon Allen 10:30 - 10:50  
Fri, 09 Aug 2019
    Royal Birkdale Artisan's Golf Club 10:00 - 10:30  
    On Course Foundation - Auction Prize 11:00  
    Royal Birkdale Artisan's Golf Club 14:00 - 14:20  
    Northumberland Team Practice Round 15:00  
    " 15:10 - 17:00  
Sat, 10 Aug 2019
    07:30 - 09:20  
    Lancs vs Northumberland Foursomes 09:30 - 10:40  
    9 Hole Competition 10:50 - 12:20  
    Lancs vs Northumberland Singles 12:30 - 15:30  
    15:40 - 16:20  
    9 Hole Competition 17:00 - 17:30  
Sun, 11 Aug 2019
    Aitkenhead 08:00 - 08:10  
    FSL Challenge Bowl (full event details) 10:00 - 14:30  
    FSL Challenge Bowl 11:00 - 13:30  
    Junior Summer Trophy 14:30 - 15:30  
    Junior Summer Trophy 14:40 - 15:40  
Mon, 12 Aug 2019
    Seniors vs Heysham 10:00 - 11:50  
    Steve Gregson 14:00 - 14:40  
Wed, 14 Aug 2019
    East Lancs Alliance 10:00 - 11:50  
    East Lancs Alliance 13:30 - 15:10  
Thu, 15 Aug 2019
    Healey Trophy Alt Day 08:00 - 11:30  
    Healey Trophy Alt Day 14:00 - 16:00  
Sat, 17 Aug 2019
    Healey Trophy 07:30 - 10:40  
    Ladies 125-9 10:50 - 11:00  
    Healey Trophy 11:10 - 16:00  
Sun, 18 Aug 2019
    Paul Carr GS 10:30 - 10:40  
Mon, 19 Aug 2019
    07:30 - 07:50  
    Mens Open Seniors 50+ Four Man Team 08:00 - 16:00  
    16:10 - 16:20  
Tue, 20 Aug 2019
    Ladies Open Team of Four 09:30 - 14:00  
    14:10 - 14:20  
    Junior Singles Open 14:30 - 16:00  
    16:10 - 16:20  
    16:30  
Wed, 21 Aug 2019
    10:00 - 10:20  
    Mixed Open 4BBB Stableford 10:30 - 14:30  
    14:40 - 14:50  
    Eddie Grayston 15:00  
Thu, 22 Aug 2019
    09:00 - 09:10  
    Mens Open Seniors 50+ 4BBB Stableford 09:20 - 14:30  
    14:40 - 14:50  
Fri, 23 Aug 2019
    07:30 - 07:50  
    Mens Open Four Man Team 08:00 - 16:10  
    16:20  
Sat, 24 Aug 2019
    Clemesha Cup Rd1 07:30 - 10:40  
    Ladies 125-10 10:50 - 11:00  
    Clemesha Cup Rd1 11:10 - 15:50  
Sun, 25 Aug 2019
    Dog & Partridge Golf Society 10:00 - 11:00  
    Dog & Partridge Golf Society 11:10  
    Junior Captains Day 14:00 - 15:30  
Mon, 26 Aug 2019
    Junior Captain's Charity Day 10:00 - 14:00  
    Steve Thompson 15:00 - 15:10  
Tue, 27 Aug 2019
    Ladies Exchange Day 09:00 - 10:20  
    Ladies Exchange Day 10:40 - 15:00  
Wed, 28 Aug 2019
    RVSL vs Pleasington 10:50 - 11:50  
Fri, 30 Aug 2019
    Steve Lomas 10:00 - 10:10  
    Matthew Brown 15:00  
Sat, 31 Aug 2019
    Clemesha Cup Rd2 07:30 - 10:40  
    Ladies STR1 ALT/125-11 10:50 - 11:00  
    Clemesha Cup Rd2 11:10 - 15:40